The Curling rock


  Looking for curling on TV?
You're at the right place!
2015 - 2016 Season
 

* All times are EST (eastern standard time) unless otherwise stated                       
** All coverage is subject to change.

something to add?  or comments?    email nic@mycurling.com

January 23 & 24th, 2016                Canadian Women's Provincial Championships (Provincial Playdowns)
 
 Jan 23    @ 7 pm         Manitoba Page Playoff        (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
    Jan 24    @ 9 am         Ontario Semifinal               (on Sportsnet E & O, Canada)
                  @ 10 am        Manitoba Semifinal            (on Sportsnet W & P, Canada)
                  @ 11:30 am    Alberta Semifinal              (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
                  @ 2 pm         British Columbia Semifinal  (on Sportsnet P, Canada)
                  @ 2 pm         Ontario Final                     (on Sportsnet E & O, Canada)
                  @ 2:30 pm    Manitoba Final                   (on Sportsnet W, Canada)
                  @ 4 pm         Alberta Final                     (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
                  @ 7 pm         British Columbia Final        (on Sportsnet One, Canada)

January 23 to 31, 2016        Canadian Juniors                Stratford, ON, Canada
    Jan 30   @ 2 pm          Women's Semifinal                (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)           
                 @ 7 pm           Men's Semifinal                    (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
    Jan 31   @ 10 am          Women's Final                      (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)           
                 @ 3 pm           Men's Final                          (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)

February 7 to 14th, 2016                Canadian Men's Provincial Championships (Provincial Playdowns)
    Feb 7      @ 10 am        Ontario Semifinal             (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
    Feb 7      @ 3 pm         Ontario Final                    (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
    Feb 13    @ 7 pm         Manitoba Page Playoff        (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
    Feb 14    @ 10 am        Manitoba Semifinal            (on Sportsnet E, O, W & P, Canada)
                  @ 11:30 am    Alberta Semifinal              (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
                  @ 2 pm         British Columbia Semifinal  (on Sportsnet P, Canada)
                  @ 3 pm         Manitoba Final                   (on Sportsnet E, O, & W, Canada)
                  @ 4 pm         Alberta Final                     (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
                  @ 7 pm         British Columbia Final        (on Sportsnet 360, Canada)

February 20 to 28, 2016    Scotties Tournament of Hearts        Grande Prairie, AB, Canada
    Feb 20   @ 3:30 pm        Draw #1                    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 8:30 pm        Draw #2                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Feb 21    @ 10:30 am       Draw #3                   (on TSN2, Canada)           
                  @ 3:30 pm        Draw #4                   (on TSN2, Canada)
                  @ 8:30 pm        Draw #5                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Feb 22   @ 3:30 pm        Draw #6                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 8:30 pm        Draw #7                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Feb 23   @ 10:30 am       Draw #8                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 3:30 pm        Draw #9                   (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
                  @ 8:30 pm        Draw #10                  (on TSN2, Canada)
    Feb 24   @ 10:30 am       Draw #11                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 3:30 pm        Draw #12                  (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                  @ 8:30 pm        Draw #13                  (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Feb 25   @ 10:30 am       Draw #14                   (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)           
                  @ 3:30 pm        Draw #15                   (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
                  @ 8:30 pm        Draw #16                   (on TSN1/4, Canada)
    Feb 26   @ 10:30 am       Draw #17                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 3:30 pm        Tiebreaker                 (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                  @ 8:30 pm        Page Playoff 1 vs 2      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Feb 27   @ 3:30 pm        Page Playoff 3 vs 4      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 8:30 pm        Semifinal                    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Feb 28   @ 3:30 pm       Bronze Medal Game       (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 8:30 pm       Final                            (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)

March 5 to 13, 2016        World Juniors                Erzurum, Turkey

March 5 to 13, 2016        Tim Hortons Brier        Ottawa, ON, Canada
    Mar 5     @ 2:30 pm        Draw #1                    (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)           
                  @ 7:30 pm        Draw #2                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Mar 6     @ 9 am             Draw #3                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 2 pm             Draw #4                   (on TSN1/3/5, Canada)
                  @ 7:30 pm        Draw #5                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Mar 7     @ 2:30 pm        Draw #6                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                  @ 7:30 pm        Draw #7                   (on TSN1/3/5, Canada)
    Mar 8     @ 9:30 am        Draw #8                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 2:30 pm        Draw #9                   (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
                  @ 7:30 pm        Draw #10                  (on TSN1/4, Canada)
    Mar 9     @ 9:30 am        Draw #11                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 2:30 pm        Draw #12                  (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                  @ 7:30 pm        Draw #13                  (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Mar 10   @ 9:30 am         Draw #14                  (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 2:30 pm        Draw #15                  (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
                  @ 7:30 pm        Draw #16                  (on TSN1/4, Canada)
    Mar 11    @ 9:30 am        Draw #17                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                  @ 2:30 pm        Tiebreaker                 (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                  @ 7:30 pm        Page Playoff 1 vs 2      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Mar 12   @ 2:30 pm        Page Playoff 3 vs 4      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                  @ 7:30 pm        Semifinal Game           (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Mar 13   @ 2:30 pm        Bronze Medal Game     (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                  @ 7:30 pm        Final Game                  (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)

March 17 to 20, 2016    Grand Slam of Curling - Elite 10    Victoria, BC, Canada
    Mar 17    @ 2:30 pm    Round Robin          (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7 pm         Round Robin          (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 10:30 pm   Round Robin          (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Mar 18    @ 2:30 pm     Round Robin          (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 6 pm          Round Robin          (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 10:30 pm   Round Robin          (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Mar 19    @ 3:30 pm     Quarterfinals        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 10:30 pm   Semifinals             (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Mar 20    @ 3:30 pm     Final                    (on Sportsnet, Canada)

March 19 to 26, 2016        Canadian Seniors        Digby, NS, Canada

March 19 to 27, 2016        World Women's Championship        Swift Current, SK, Canada
    Mar 19   @ 4 pm        Canada vs __________     (on TSN1/3, Canada)
    Mar 20  @ 11 am        Canada vs __________     (on TSN1/3, Canada)
                 @ 9 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN2, Canada)
    Mar 21  @ 11 am        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 9 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/5, Canada)
    Mar 22  @ 11 am        Canada vs __________     (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 4 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Mar 23  @ 4 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 9 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Mar 24  @ 4 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 9 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/4, Canada)
    Mar 25  @ 4 pm        Tiebreaker                        (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 9 pm        Page Playoff                       (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
    Mar 26  @ 4 pm        Page Playoff                       (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 9 pm        Semifinal Game                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Mar 27  @ 3 pm        Bronze Medal Game            (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
                 @ 8 pm        Gold Medal Game                (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)

April 2 to 10, 2016        World Men's Championship            Basel, Switzerland
    Apr 2    @ 1 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
    Apr 3    @ 8 am        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 1 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Apr 4    @ 3 am        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 1 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Apr 5    @ 8 am        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 1 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
    Apr 6    @ 3 am        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 1 pm        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
    Apr 7    @ 3 am        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 8 am        Canada vs __________      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Apr 8    @ 8 am        Tiebreaker, if Canada in it  (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 1 pm         Page Playoff 1 vs 2             (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Apr 9    @ 8 am         Page Playoff 3 vs 4            (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
                 @ 1 pm        Semifinal Game                   (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Apr 10   @ 3 am        Bronze Medal Game, if Canada in it    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 8 am        Gold Medal Game                (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)

April 12 to 17, 2016   Grand Slam of Curling - Players' Championship    Toronto, ON, Canada

April 16 to 23, 2016   World Seniors                 Karlstad, Sweden
                                        World Mixed Doubles    Karlstad, Sweden

April 26 to May 1, 2016  Grand Slam of Curling - Champions Cup    Sherwood Park, AB, Canada


What you missed already this year...

September 8 to 13, 2015    Grand Slam of Curling - Tour Challenge    Paradise, NL, Canada
    Sep 10     @ 11 am         Round Robin                  (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 2:30 pm     Round Robin                  (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 6 pm          Round Robin                  (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Sep 11     @ 11 am          Round Robin                  (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 2:30 pm     Round Robin                  (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 6 pm          Round Robin                  (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Sep 12     @ 10 am         Men's Quarterfinals      (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 4 pm          Women's Quarterfinals  (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                   @ 7:30 pm     Men's & Women's Semifinals    (On Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Sep 13     @ 10 am         Women's Final               (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 4:30 pm     Men's Final                   (on Sportsnet, Canada)

October 27 to November 1, 2015    Grand Slam of Curling - Masters    Truro, NS, Canada
    Oct 29    @ 11 am        Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 2:30 pm   Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 6 pm        Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Oct 30    @ 11 am        Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 2:30 pm   Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Oct 31     @ 12 noon    Men's Quarterfinals                (on CBC, Canada)
                   @ 5 pm        Women's Quarterfinals            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Nov 1       @ 8 am        Men's & Women's Semifinals    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 12 noon    Men's Final                              (on CBC, Canada)
                   @ 5 pm        Women's Final                         (on Sportsnet, Canada)

November 10 to 15, 2015    Grand Slam of Curling - National    Oshawa, ON, Canada
    Nov 12     @ 12 noon    Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 3:30 pm   Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7:30 pm   Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Nov 13     @ 12 noon    Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 3:30 pm   Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7:30 pm   Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Nov 14     @ 12 noon    Men's Quarterfinals                (on CBC, Canada)
                   @ 4 pm        Women's Quarterfinals            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7:30 pm   Men's & Women's Semifinals    (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Nov 15     @ 12 noon    Men's Final                             (on CBC, Canada)
                   @ 4 pm        Women's Final                         (on Sportsnet, Canada)

November 8 to 15, 2015       Canadian Mixed                   Toronto, ON, Canada

November 23 to 28, 2015        2015 European Curling Championships        Esbjerg, Denmark
    Nov 23  @ 8 am         Women - Sweden vs Denmark          (on TSN1/3 Canada)
                 @ 1 pm         Men - Norway vs Czech Republic    (on TSN2, Canada)           
    Nov 24  @ 8 am         Men - Sweden vs Switzerland         (on TSN1/3, Canada)
    Nov 25  @ 6 am         Women - Russia vs Sweden              (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                 @ 10 am        Men - Norway vs Switzerland         (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
    Nov 26  @ 1 pm          Women's Semifinals                        (on TSN1, Canada)
    Nov 27  @ 7:30 am     Men's Semifinals                            (on TSN1/3, Canada)
                 @ 1 am          Bronze Medal Games
                                        & World Challenge Games            (on TSN2, Canada)
    Nov 28  @ 4 am         Men's Gold Medal Game                  (on TSN1/3, Canada)
                 @ 9 am         Women's Gold Medal Game             (on TSN2, Canada)

December 2 to 6, 2015        Canada Cup of Curling                  Grande Prairie, AB, Canada
    Dec 2    @ 10:30 am    Draw #1                     (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 3:30 pm     Draw #2                    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                 @ 8:30 pm     Draw #3                    (on TSN2, Canada)
    Dec 3    @ 10:30 am    Draw #4                     (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 3:30 pm     Draw #5                    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                 @ 8:30 pm     Draw #6                    (on TSN1/3, Canada)
    Dec 4    @ 10:30 am    Draw #7                     (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 3:30 pm     Draw #8                    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                 @ 8:30 pm     Draw #9                     (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Dec 5    @ 10:30 am    Draw #10                    (on TSN1/3, Canada)
                 @ 3:30 pm     Women's Semifinal       (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                 @ 8:30 pm     Men's Semifinal           (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)

December 8 to 13, 2015    Grand Slam of Curling - Canadian Open    Yorkton, SK, Canada
    Dec 10     @ 12 noon    Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 3:30 pm   Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7:30 pm   Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Dec 11      @ 12 noon    Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 3:30 pm   Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7 pm        Round Robin                            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Dec 12     @ 12 noon    Women's Quarterfinals            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 3:30 pm   Men's Quarterfinals                (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7:30 pm   Men's & Women's Semifinals    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Dec 13     @ 12 noon    Women's Final                         (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 3:30 pm   Men's Final                             (on Sportsnet, Canada)

January 8 to 10, 2016        Pinty's All-Star Curling Skins Game      Banff, AB, Canada
    Jan 8    @ 8 pm    Women's Semifinal    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Jan 9    @ 11 am    Men's Semifinal        (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                @ 4 pm     Women's Semifinal    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                @ 9 pm     Men's Semifinal        (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Jan 10  @ 1 pm    Women's Final            (on TSN1/4/5, Canada)           
                @ 8 pm    Men's Final                (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)

January 14 to 17, 2016        Continental Cup of Curling            Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
    Jan 14   @ 11:30 am    Women's Team Competition    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                 @ 4 pm          Mixed Doubles                      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 9:30 pm     Men's Team Competition        (on TSN1/4/5, Canada)
    Jan 15   @ 11:30 am    Women's Team Competition    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                 @ 4 pm          Singles                                 (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
                 @ 9:30 pm     Men's Team Competition        (on TSN1/4/5, Canada)
    Jan 16   @ 12 pm         Mixed Doubles                      (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                 @ 4 pm          Women's Team Competition    (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
                 @ 9:30 pm     Men's Team Competition        (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)
    Jan 17   @ 4 pm          Skins                                    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)           
                 @ 9:30 pm     Skins                                    (on TSN1/3/4/5, Canada)